.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9441,829
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2872,042
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1531,959
YaoundeCameroon 4,0182,497
YokoCameroon 3,8322,381
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0643,768
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5924,718
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9354,931
YanjiChina 9,0005,593
YichangChina 8,7565,441
YinchuanChina 7,8554,881
YiningChina 5,7513,574
YariguiesColombia 8,9555,565
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8254,862
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8164,857
YazdIran 4,0682,528
YakushimaJapan 10,1076,281
YamagataJapan 9,9746,198
YamaguchiJapan 9,8386,114
YokkaichiJapan 10,0686,257
YokohamaJapan 10,1926,333
YonagoJapan 9,8416,115
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0736,260
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3787,692
YeMyanmar 8,7725,451
YolaNigeria 3,4242,128
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5635,943
YurimaguasPeru 10,0736,260
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0812,536
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2915,773
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1342,569
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2065,721
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6055,347
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8615,507
York, PaUsa 7,0604,387
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2494,505
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1206,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -