Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,28710,121
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6326,607
WilliamtownAustralia 16,55910,290
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3729,552
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5528,421
WoomeraAustralia 15,2019,446
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5118,396
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7523,575
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1014,412
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2645,135
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3745,204
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0764,397
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3484,566
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7494,815
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9874,963
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1815,084
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1018,141
WajimaJapan 9,8706,133
WakamatsuJapan 10,0226,228
WakayamaJapan 10,0506,245
WakkanaiJapan 9,3875,833
WajirKenya 5,2373,254
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0024,351
WindhoekNamibia 6,9924,345
WaihiNew Zealand 18,77811,669
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,92611,761
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,90611,748
WaimateNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,85211,715
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,81811,694
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,77811,669
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,85511,717
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,81411,691
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,52011,508
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,89111,739
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,83511,705
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,95411,778
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,68311,610
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,76611,661
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,73711,643
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,72711,637
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,65411,592
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,47411,480
WintonNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,63711,581
WarsawPoland 1,6091,000
WroclawPoland 1,361846
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1835,706
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6622,275
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8691,783
WauSudan 4,0202,498
WaddingtonUk 1,6641,034
Waco, TxUsa 9,0725,637
Wake IslandUsa 13,0108,084
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7065,410
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2955,155
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8284,864
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1525,687
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Warren, OhUsa 7,2894,529
Warren, PaUsa 7,0894,405
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1304,430
Washington, IaUsa 8,0424,998
Washington, InUsa 7,8364,869
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3875,212
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7664,205
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0805,021
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7114,791
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4754,645
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5544,694
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0064,975
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4535,253
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1745,079
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0275,610
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6695,387
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3494,567
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9874,342
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1305,052
West Point, GaUsa 8,0885,026
West Point, NyUsa 6,7854,217
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0444,998
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7024,786
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9845,583
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6405,369
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0095,598
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8934,283
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2364,497
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5444,688
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9834,339
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2285,113
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9874,342
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9774,336
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4714,642
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5034,663
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9924,966
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5785,952
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7604,822
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6886,021
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6594,759
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2364,496
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3674,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -