Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8597,991
UaupesBrazil 8,8765,516
UbatubaBrazil 9,0465,622
UberabaBrazil 8,9225,545
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5944,719
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2203,865
UpernavikGreenland 5,0153,116
UummannaqGreenland 4,8363,005
UdineItaly 740460
Ustica IslandItaly 328204
UenoJapan 10,0596,251
UnzendakeJapan 9,8856,143
UrakawaJapan 9,7356,050
UshibukaJapan 9,9156,161
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1036,278
UwajimaJapan 9,9826,203
UkmergeLithuania 2,0351,265
UtenaLithuania 2,0901,299
UlaangomMongolia 6,2523,885
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3004,536
UlgiiMongolia 6,1473,820
UliastaiMongolia 6,6654,142
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2633,892
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5704,704
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5265,920
UfaRussia 3,7572,335
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2743,277
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1084,417
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7105,413
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0944,408
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8982,422
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0235,607
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7834,837
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8964,907
Umm BeninSudan 3,8122,369
UmeƄSweden 2,7471,707
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3545,813
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0345,614
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7935,464
UrfaTurkey 2,5351,575
UsakTurkey 1,6961,054
Uman’Ukraine 1,8961,178
UzgorodUkraine 1,388862
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2634,513
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5384,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -