Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0163,117
TiranaAlbania 864537
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9471,210
TebessaAlgeria 521324
TimimounAlgeria 1,466911
TindoufAlgeria 2,1331,325
TouggourtAlgeria 829515
TrelewArgentina 11,9127,402
TucumanArgentina 10,7206,662
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3058,889
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3048,889
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3278,903
TibooburraAustralia 15,5569,666
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3309,526
TshaneBotswana 7,2224,488
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2045,098
TarauacaBrazil 9,7896,083
TauaBrazil 7,2344,495
TefeBrazil 8,9325,551
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3305,176
TeresinaBrazil 7,3324,556
TiriosBrazil 7,7934,842
TorresBrazil 9,8466,118
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3204,549
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2715,761
TriunfoBrazil 7,2314,493
TucuruiBrazil 7,7464,813
TuriacuBrazil 7,2524,506
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3723,960
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7925,464
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3695,201
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6704,766
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6974,783
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3814,586
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3874,591
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8794,275
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1975,715
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0234,364
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0374,373
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8674,267
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0854,402
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5743,464
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0997,518
TaiyuanChina 8,3555,192
TaoyuanChina 9,8986,151
TengchongChina 8,1515,065
TønderDenmark 1,6691,037
TylstrupDenmark 1,9191,192
TystofteDenmark 1,7081,061
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9504,940
TahrirEgypt 2,1591,341
TantaEgypt 2,1741,351
TallinEstonia 2,4031,493
TartuEstonia 2,3611,467
TampereFinland 2,5781,602
TurkuFinland 2,4471,521
ToulonFrance 473294
ToulouseFrance 803499
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,26610,108
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,33010,769
TchibanGabon 4,7592,957
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9521,834
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,118695
TamaleGhana 3,5522,207
ThessalonikiGreece 1,126700
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,131703
TimehriGuyana 7,6714,767
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5865,957
TelaHonduras 9,4885,896
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4684,641
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4684,641
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1347,540
TabrizIran 3,1451,954
TeheranIran 3,6522,270
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4221,505
Taranto, PugliaItaly 643399
TarvisioItaly 795494
TermoliItaly 500311
TorinoItaly 590367
Torino/ CaselleItaly 610379
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 329204
TrevicoItaly 483300
TrevisoItaly 667415
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 719447
Turin, PiedmontItaly 595370
TabouIvory Coast 4,3052,675
TadotsuJapan 9,9646,191
TakadaJapan 9,9696,195
TakamatsuJapan 9,9786,201
TakayamaJapan 9,9986,213
TanegashimaJapan 10,0996,276
TatenoJapan 10,1616,314
TateyamaJapan 10,2446,366
TokushimaJapan 10,0306,233
TokyoJapan 10,1766,323
TomakomaiJapan 9,6375,988
TottoriJapan 9,8886,145
ToyamaJapan 9,9476,181
ToyookaJapan 9,9176,163
TsuJapan 10,0836,266
TsurugaJapan 9,9776,200
TsuyamaJapan 9,9116,159
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2832,661
TripoliLebanon 2,3801,479
TobrukLibya 1,560970
TripoliLibya 864537
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0081,248
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6534,756
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1895,089
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8744,893
ThyoloMalawi 6,7724,208
TawauMalaysia 11,2306,979
TessalitMali 2,3461,458
TimbuktuMali 2,8541,774
TombMali 2,8581,776
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,1231,941
TacubayaMexico 10,1426,302
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8276,107
TarialanMongolia 6,9004,287
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7034,165
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9844,340
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4154,608
TangierMorocco 1,447899
TarfayaMorocco 2,4731,537
TazaMorocco 1,370852
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3255,173
TaungooMyanmar 8,4035,222
ThandweMyanmar 8,2575,131
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,03510,586
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,76711,662
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,22611,326
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,79711,681
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,76811,663
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,83511,705
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,77411,666
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,71911,632
TemukaNew Zealand 18,42311,448
TimaruNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,47911,483
TahouaNiger 2,8171,751
TillaberyNiger 2,9721,847
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4085,846
TromsoNorway 3,3512,083
TrondheimNorway 2,6121,623
ThumraitOman 4,9073,050
TacnaPeru 10,4676,504
TarapotoPeru 10,1396,300
TrujilloPeru 10,4836,514
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2687,002
TorunPoland 1,606998
TimisoaraRomania 1,142709
TambovRussia 2,7841,730
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5442,824
TaraRussia 4,9153,054
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0453,135
TermezRussia 4,9263,061
TernejRussia 9,1875,709
TobolskRussia 4,5422,823
TomskRussia 5,5553,452
Tot’MaRussia 3,1891,982
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9642,463
TuapseRussia 2,4551,526
TuraRussia 6,1023,792
TurukhanskRussia 5,5053,421
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5622,213
TortosaSpain 787489
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8254,863
TokerSudan 3,5932,233
TartousSyria 2,3691,472
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9216,165
TaboraTanzania 5,5363,440
TakThailand 8,7665,447
TrangThailand 9,4645,881
TabligboTogo 3,7982,360
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8515,500
TunisTunisia 347216
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6502,268
TireeUk 2,2021,369
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8691,162
TernopilUkraine 1,6461,023
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4636,502
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0755,018
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5045,285
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1635,072
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2065,099
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2365,118
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3434,563
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5244,054
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3755,204
Temple, TxUsa 9,1205,667
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7425,433
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3795,207
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4354,620
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0394,996
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4484,628
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3175,790
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4175,231
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9204,300
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1135,663
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8884,280
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9356,174
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6425,370
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2645,136
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6174,734
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9293,063
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8844,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -