Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8202,995
ShkoderAlbania 858533
SkikdaAlgeria 418260
SaltaArgentina 10,5946,583
San AntonioArgentina 11,7317,290
San LuisArgentina 11,2757,007
San RafaelArgentina 11,5147,155
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3717,066
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7246,664
SarmientoArgentina 12,3177,654
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,55410,287
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,55310,286
SalzburgAustria 914568
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1421,953
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3282,068
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2752,035
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4642,153
SaveBenin 3,6192,249
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8886,145
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 843524
SalvadorBrazil 7,7084,790
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1346,298
SantaremBrazil 8,0414,997
SantosBrazil 9,1695,698
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1115,661
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1535,066
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1424,438
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7706,071
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1186,287
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9275,547
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2344,495
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2975,156
São PauloBrazil 9,1525,687
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0435,620
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6856,018
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5994,722
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6174,733
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6505,375
SobralBrazil 7,0354,372
SoureBrazil 7,4184,610
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9504,940
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4216,476
SurubimBrazil 7,0654,390
SadovoBulgaria 1,298807
SandanskiBulgaria 1,155718
SofiaBulgaria 1,180733
SiemreapCambodia 9,4045,844
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6103,486
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5005,282
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9833,718
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0155,602
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9583,702
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8743,650
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0825,023
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2004,474
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6853,533
Scott, SkCanada 8,1705,077
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8103,610
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8393,629
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3903,971
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6054,726
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4984,660
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4314,617
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1975,094
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7115,413
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3383,317
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7893,597
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2775,144
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2835,147
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5273,435
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6931,674
SalCape Verde 4,0672,527
SantiagoChile 11,6037,210
SewellChile 11,6207,221
ShanghaiChina 9,4355,863
ShantouChina 9,6926,023
ShenyangChina 8,7495,437
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2345,738
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7035,408
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6215,978
SibenikCroatia 664413
SplitCroatia 685426
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7481,086
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7971,117
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8134,855
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7894,840
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7534,818
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8174,858
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7374,808
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8414,872
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8644,887
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8814,898
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9224,923
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7334,806
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7614,823
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8374,870
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8904,903
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8364,869
San GabrielEcuador 9,7546,061
SalloumEgypt 1,6761,041
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8681,161
SohagEgypt 2,5161,564
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5501,585
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7736,073
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0997,519
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2232,003
StrasbourgFrance 973604
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3274,553
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3934,594
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6201,628
SchleswigGermany 1,6231,009
StuttgartGermany 983611
SamosGreece 1,509937
Skiros IslandGreece 1,271790
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,358844
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7132,929
SiguiriGuinea 3,6732,282
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6626,004
SzegedHungary 1,096681
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 987613
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4772,161
SagarIndia 6,5954,098
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6913,536
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5598,426
SemnanIran 3,8342,382
ShahroudIran 3,9312,443
ShirazIran 4,0442,513
ShannonIreland 2,0041,246
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 459286
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 561348
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 736458
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 463288
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13181
Scuro MountainItaly 576358
SigonellaItaly 532331
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2002,610
SagaJapan 9,8436,117
SaigoJapan 9,7756,074
SakaiJapan 9,8266,106
SakataJapan 9,8896,145
SapporoJapan 9,5865,957
SaseboJapan 9,8166,100
SendaiJapan 10,0016,215
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0546,248
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8246,105
ShinjoJapan 9,9276,169
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1526,309
ShirakawaJapan 10,0696,257
ShizuokaJapan 10,1666,317
SumotoJapan 10,0266,230
SuttsuJapan 9,5585,939
SuwaJapan 10,0556,248
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2107,587
SavannakhetLaos 9,2445,744
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0411,268
SiluteLithuania 1,9211,194
SkopjeMacedonia 1,027638
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3364,559
SalimaMalawi 6,5004,039
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1236,912
SibuMalaysia 10,8696,754
SanMali 3,2822,039
SegouMali 3,3332,071
SikassoMali 3,5212,188
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1205,046
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0746,260
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2594,511
SainshandMongolia 7,6964,782
SafiMorocco 1,8971,179
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1581,341
SittweMyanmar 8,0234,985
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,69511,617
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1271,322
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2692,653
SaiqOman 4,8483,012
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9593,082
SurOman 5,0363,130
SialkotPakistan 5,7473,571
SibbiPakistan 5,3443,321
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1266,293
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6726,632
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4187,095
SandomierzPoland 1,517943
SniezkaPoland 1,290801
SuwalkiPoland 1,8641,158
SzczecinPoland 1,542959
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6541,028
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0361,887
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5074,665
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2635,135
Satu MareRomania 1,368850
SibiuRomania 1,338831
SulinaRomania 1,7361,079
SadrinskRussia 4,2612,648
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6461,644
SalekhardRussia 4,5542,830
SaratovRussia 3,0601,902
SejmcanRussia 8,1085,038
SelagoncyRussia 6,5994,101
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6596,002
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8374,870
SmolenskRussia 2,3371,452
SociRussia 2,5121,561
SortovalaRussia 2,8081,745
SuntarRussia 6,9824,339
SurgutRussia 4,8343,004
SverdlovskRussia 4,0812,536
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6622,276
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2884,529
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4082,739
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8144,234
SingaporeSingapore 10,2746,384
SliacSlovakia 1,225761
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2865,770
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9285,548
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,291802
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,046650
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,188738
SevilleSpain 1,382859
SennarSudan 3,7482,329
ShambatSudan 3,4882,167
ShendiSudan 3,4512,144
StenseleSweden 2,8351,762
StockholmSweden 2,2371,390
StorlienSweden 2,6031,618
SundsvallSweden 2,5651,594
SantisSwitzerland 814506
SongeaTanzania 6,2283,870
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1585,691
SongkhlaThailand 9,5725,948
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0175,603
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3105,785
SurinThailand 9,2685,759
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4122,120
SokodeTogo 3,5442,203
SfaxTunisia 586364
SousseTunisia 465289
SamsunTurkey 2,2411,392
SiirtTurkey 2,7831,729
SivasTurkey 2,3221,443
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4522,767
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6751,041
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3311,449
SarataUkraine 1,7531,089
SarnyUkraine 1,8151,128
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0681,285
SumyUkraine 2,2791,416
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5292,814
SaltoUruguay 10,5596,561
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9796,201
Safford, AzUsa 9,8116,097
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4644,017
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1925,091
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0875,025
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9654,950
Salem, InUsa 7,7664,826
Salem, OrUsa 9,4675,883
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2785,765
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3195,791
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3175,790
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2636,377
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1066,280
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5074,665
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2726,383
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7004,785
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3096,406
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2526,371
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7344,806
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1924,469
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8584,883
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8455,496
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7095,412
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7664,826
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1915,712
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2045,720
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5955,341
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0505,624
Selma, AlUsa 8,3055,161
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7124,171
Seymour, InUsa 7,7664,826
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7604,822
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6765,391
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7725,451
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2275,113
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1655,074
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6154,732
Southport, NcUsa 7,4954,657
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0815,021
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4104,605
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2085,100
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9745,577
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7104,791
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9644,949
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3995,219
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2205,730
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8634,886
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0865,025
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4884,653
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7854,217
State College, PaUsa 7,0774,398
State University, MsUsa 8,3845,210
State University, NmUsa 9,7036,029
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3214,549
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0095,598
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1115,040
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0236,228
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1365,056
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6144,110
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5995,344
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2325,737
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2475,125
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3035,160
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8224,239
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8032,985
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7825,457
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3495,188
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0505,002
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4451,519
SocotraYemen 5,2693,274
SenangaZambia 6,3873,969
SerenjeZambia 6,2803,903
SeshekeZambia 6,5594,076
SolweziZambia 6,0453,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -