.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7846,701
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5026,526
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1166,907
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7157,901
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3506,432
RosarioArgentina 10,8636,750
RichmondAustralia 16,50510,256
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9149,889
RecifeBrazil 7,0314,369
RemansoBrazil 7,6624,761
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6756,012
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8785,517
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5805,953
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9815,581
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4195,232
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4784,647
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1085,038
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1125,041
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1603,828
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7125,414
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2843,905
RuoqiangChina 6,4984,038
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8605,506
RandersDenmark 1,8371,142
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9624,948
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7724,830
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3128,893
RumipambaEcuador 9,9366,174
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5501,585
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6231,630
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3861,483
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3044,539
RostockGermany 1,595991
RhodesGreece 1,6501,025
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3542,085
ReykhólarIceland 3,4832,164
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3812,101
RamsarIran 3,5532,208
RashtIran 3,4502,144
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8401,143
RadicofaniItaly 372231
Resia PassItaly 763474
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 514320
RivoltoItaly 725450
Rolle PassItaly 728452
RomeItaly 325202
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 297185
Ronchi LegionariItaly 724450
RumoiJapan 9,5195,915
RigaLatvia 2,1531,338
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9841,233
RodriguesMauritius 8,6525,376
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6724,146
RabatMorocco 1,599994
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5255,298
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5164,049
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,64611,587
RangioraNew Zealand 18,54411,524
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,84211,708
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,24411,337
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,74711,650
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,00411,810
RivasNicaragua 9,6616,003
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5343,439
RebolyRussia 2,9951,861
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5391,578
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8332,382
RagaSudan 3,8412,387
RashadSudan 3,7582,336
RenkSudan 3,8672,403
RumbekSudan 4,1882,602
RanongThailand 9,2045,720
Roi EtThailand 9,1985,716
RizeTurkey 2,5951,612
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5362,819
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8101,125
RomnyUkraine 2,1971,365
RovnoUkraine 1,7411,082
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5472,826
RochaUruguay 10,5616,562
Racine, WiUsa 7,6484,752
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4394,623
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5175,292
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5175,293
Reading, PaUsa 6,9634,327
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8686,132
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7675,448
Redding, CaUsa 9,8386,114
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1426,302
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8046,092
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7064,789
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2314,494
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2314,494
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4384,622
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8764,894
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1615,071
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7694,828
Rockville, InUsa 7,7714,829
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1685,076
Rome, GaUsa 8,0224,985
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7424,811
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6425,992
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4395,865
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0454,378
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0444,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -