.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,16910,669
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5865,336
ParanaArgentina 10,7566,684
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3656,441
PehuajoArgentina 11,1616,936
PergaminoArgentina 10,9236,788
PigeArgentina 11,3227,036
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9846,826
PosadasArgentina 10,1016,277
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3756,447
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4977,144
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8206,724
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5048,392
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0288,096
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0541,898
ParakouBenin 3,4722,158
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2734,520
ParacatuBrazil 8,6375,367
ParanaBrazil 8,3175,169
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4475,871
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1465,684
ParintinsBrazil 8,2225,109
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0904,406
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9306,171
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7305,425
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4664,639
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3714,581
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1535,066
PeixeBrazil 8,3285,175
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5264,677
PicosBrazil 7,4004,599
PiraiBrazil 8,9015,531
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6725,389
PompeuBrazil 8,6795,393
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6976,026
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7904,841
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6766,013
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2685,759
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9986,213
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2225,109
PosseBrazil 8,3415,183
PlevenBulgaria 1,295805
PlovdivBulgaria 1,283797
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6175,976
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2265,112
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2923,910
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9065,534
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9184,299
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2494,505
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1425,681
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4133,364
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1085,660
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8074,851
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9514,941
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6355,366
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8715,513
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9354,931
ParronChile 11,6547,242
Puerto AysenChile 12,5327,787
Puerto MonttChile 12,3057,646
Punta ArenasChile 12,8888,009
PingbianChina 8,8585,504
PeralesColombia 9,2545,750
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4795,269
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6816,016
PragueCzech Republic 1,185737
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0194,983
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8054,850
PoloDominican Republic 7,9764,957
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8044,850
PichilingueEcuador 10,0166,224
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0976,274
PuyoEcuador 9,9166,162
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2441,394
ParisFrance 1,148713
PerpignanFrance 651404
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5607,183
Port-GentilGabon 4,5192,808
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8656,752
PotsdamGermany 1,408875
PatrasGreece 1,053655
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4163,365
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2342,631
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2714,518
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0465,000
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2215,730
PecsHungary 967601
PambanIndia 7,6034,725
PuneIndia 6,5154,048
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1306,295
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8276,728
PadovaItaly 635395
Paganella MountainItaly 701436
Palermo, SicilyItaly 371231
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 351218
PantelleriaItaly 399248
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 544338
PerdasdefoguItaly 3723
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 422262
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 467290
PiacenzaItaly 554344
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 421262
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 545339
Ponza IslandItaly 296184
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 523325
Pratica Di MareItaly 300186
PrizziItaly 405252
PakseLaos 9,4385,865
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6776,013
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3135,166
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3525,190
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8818,626
PodgoricaMontenegro 843524
PatheinMyanmar 8,4085,225
PutaoMyanmar 7,9194,921
PyiMyanmar 8,3075,162
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,88410,492
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,81711,693
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,76511,661
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2895,772
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9102,430
PohangNorth Korea 9,5575,939
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0975,653
PadidanPakistan 5,5153,427
PanjgurPakistan 5,1653,209
ParachinarPakistan 5,3093,299
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2103,238
PeshawarPakistan 5,4283,373
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6259,088
PilarParaguay 10,2266,355
PiscoPeru 10,6436,613
PiuraPeru 10,4056,466
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9846,204
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8876,765
PoznanPoland 1,491927
PrzemyslPoland 1,501933
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,465911
PortalegrePortugal 1,467912
Porto Portugal 1,551964
PavelecRussia 2,6921,673
PecoraRussia 4,0942,544
PermRussia 3,8352,383
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2485,747
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9431,829
PjatigorskRussia 2,7721,723
PoronajskRussia 9,1005,655
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3961,489
Providenja BayRussia 8,4135,228
PskovRussia 2,3931,487
PodorSenegal 3,5152,184
PopradSlovakia 1,313816
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3805,207
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5494,691
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 598371
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7444,812
Port SudanSudan 3,4622,151
ParamariboSuriname 7,4604,636
PiteåSweden 2,9211,815
PalmyraSyria 2,5881,608
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,83010,459
PhetchabunThailand 8,9645,570
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8665,509
PhraeThailand 8,7645,446
PhuketThailand 9,3355,801
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3095,785
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1495,685
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1755,701
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6424,749
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,583984
PoltavaUkraine 2,2211,380
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5696,568
PradoUruguay 10,7116,656
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6456,615
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9064,913
Pana, IlUsa 7,9544,943
Paoli, InUsa 7,7664,826
Paris, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8314,866
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5345,303
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8985,529
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8425,494
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6385,368
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3755,204
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2075,721
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4225,234
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Perry, OkUsa 8,7325,426
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9394,312
Philo, OhUsa 7,4204,611
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8996,151
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3275,174
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5145,291
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7604,822
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1095,039
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2624,513
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7854,217
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4984,038
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3195,170
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1335,675
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7604,822
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2975,156
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1845,707
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9665,572
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8584,262
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1845,707
Portage, WiUsa 7,6464,751
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3803,965
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3865,833
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8474,876
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6015,345
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8985,529
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1034,414
Princeton, InUsa 7,9724,954
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5584,075
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0435,620
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5195,294
PetaukeZambia 6,4253,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -