Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,024636
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8801,168
OranArgentina 10,3806,450
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8127,962
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8869,250
OstendeBelgium 1,362846
ObidosBrazil 8,0695,014
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2592,025
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6734,147
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6734,147
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2487,611
OdenseDenmark 1,7191,068
OtavaloEcuador 9,8196,101
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,72811,016
OuluFinland 2,9571,837
OroomiehIran 3,0531,897
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10968
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7912,356
ObihiroJapan 9,6866,019
OfunatoJapan 9,9696,195
OitaJapan 9,9266,168
OkayamaJapan 9,9406,177
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2256,354
OmaezakiJapan 10,1886,331
OmuJapan 9,5215,916
OnahamaJapan 10,1206,289
OsakaJapan 10,0316,233
OshimaJapan 10,2386,362
OtaruJapan 9,5605,941
OwaseJapan 10,1236,291
OuarzazateMorocco 1,8031,120
OujoaMorocco 1,176731
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,00210,565
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,79511,680
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,31111,379
OphirNew Zealand 18,27611,357
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,92311,759
OtautauNew Zealand 18,12711,264
OcotalNicaragua 9,5555,938
OrlandNorway 2,6431,642
OsloNorway 2,2261,383
OhotskRussia 8,1775,081
OkhotskRussia 8,1775,081
OlekminskRussia 7,2174,485
OlenekRussia 6,4093,982
OmskRussia 4,8783,032
OnegaRussia 3,2442,016
OrenburgRussia 3,6822,288
OymyakonRussia 7,8244,862
OviedoSpain 1,348837
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6061,620
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2941,426
OdessaUkraine 1,8471,148
OvrucUkraine 1,9401,205
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8334,868
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3585,193
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2654,514
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2855,770
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5154,670
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6444,128
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8185,480
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9754,956
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2745,763
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2755,142
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2785,144
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8364,869
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1105,040
Orono, MeUsa 6,2213,866
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6144,732
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8324,245
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9314,928
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3884,591
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5995,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -