.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1523,202
NeuquenArgentina 11,8027,334
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0626,874
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,69010,993
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7509,166
Nowra RanAustralia 16,54010,278
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5449,659
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0274,988
NatitingouBenin 3,3942,109
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7835,458
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6432,264
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8132,370
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3273,310
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5103,424
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9963,726
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7274,801
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1105,040
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8724,270
N’DjamenaChad 3,1351,948
NanchangChina 9,2455,745
NanjingChina 9,1935,713
NanningChina 9,0985,653
NicosiaCyprus 2,1381,329
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6701,038
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7694,828
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9614,947
NegeleEthiopia 4,8703,026
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,28110,739
NandiFiji 17,28110,739
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5851,607
NancyFrance 1,012629
NantesFrance 1,213754
NiceFrance 463287
NeustrelitzGermany 1,514941
NurembergGermany 1,070665
NurnbergGermany 1,070665
NaxosGreece 1,397868
NanortalikGreenland 4,3482,702
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3712,716
NordGreenland 4,7442,948
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7252,936
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0012,486
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7924,221
New DelhiIndia 6,1833,842
Naples, CampaniaItaly 402250
NaganoJapan 10,0046,217
NagasakiJapan 9,8616,128
NagoJapan 10,2446,366
NagoyaJapan 10,0706,257
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2586,374
NaraJapan 10,0476,244
NazeJapan 10,1996,338
NemuroJapan 9,7526,060
NiigataJapan 9,9386,175
NikkoJapan 10,0676,256
NobeokaJapan 9,9846,204
NairobiKenya 5,3453,321
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0169,331
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4493,386
NidaLithuania 1,9021,182
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1384,436
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8394,871
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2673,894
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4013,978
NaraMali 3,2101,995
NioroMali 3,3112,058
NemaMauritania 3,0671,906
NouakchottMauritania 3,4572,148
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,07310,609
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,92011,757
NelsonNew Zealand 18,61511,568
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,68111,609
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,83911,707
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6556,000
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8751,786
NiameyNiger 3,0321,884
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2081,993
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5872,229
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3362,695
NawabshahPakistan 5,5693,461
NokkundiPakistan 4,9473,074
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0146,223
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7026,650
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0362,508
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8124,854
NikolaevRussia 1,9511,213
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6475,373
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2005,717
NizneangarskRussia 6,9844,340
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4474,006
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1882,603
NovgorodRussia 2,5681,596
NovosibirskRussia 5,4733,401
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8994,908
No. 6Sudan 3,0401,889
NyalaSudan 3,4392,137
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1935,713
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9325,551
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4195,853
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7695,449
NarathiwatThailand 9,7296,046
NigdeTurkey 2,1631,344
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7762,347
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1491,336
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4844,650
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4844,650
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9874,963
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6605,381
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4565,255
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5134,047
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8474,255
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2184,485
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9234,923
New London, WiUsa 7,6034,725
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6675,386
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6875,398
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9654,950
New YorkUsa 6,7854,217
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7894,219
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7914,220
Newark, NjUsa 6,8144,234
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3254,552
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7984,846
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6595,381
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0885,026
Newport, TnUsa 7,7444,812
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3945,216
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1824,463
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3235,172
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6606,003
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4205,232
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5895,338
Norton, KsUsa 8,6315,363
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3884,591
NdolaZambia 6,2033,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -