.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7722,966
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9413,070
MilianaAlgeria 769478
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1363,813
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6679,736
Malarg EArgentina 11,6627,247
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0017,457
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0396,860
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9406,798
MendozaArgentina 11,4267,100
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4187,095
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4456,491
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6599,731
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,21810,699
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1718,184
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4088,332
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,15910,041
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,17510,051
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7939,814
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8239,833
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8219,210
MuharraqBahrain 4,0622,524
MinskBelarus 2,0561,277
MogilevBelarus 2,1821,356
MaunBotswana 6,8124,233
MacapaBrazil 7,5594,697
MacauBrazil 6,8904,282
MaceioBrazil 7,2264,490
MachadoBrazil 8,9495,561
ManausBrazil 8,5285,299
MarabaBrazil 7,8324,867
MaringaBrazil 9,5045,906
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9594,946
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1725,078
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5354,682
MonteiroBrazil 7,1614,450
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3895,213
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0114,356
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7354,807
MamfeCameroon 3,8052,364
MarouaCameroon 3,3092,056
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1453,819
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6454,129
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5105,288
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1075,038
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0075,597
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4495,250
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0875,647
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8643,644
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0073,733
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5074,044
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5334,060
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1655,074
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6854,154
Morden, MbCanada 7,8484,877
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9414,313
MoundouChad 3,5442,202
MatecanaColombia 9,2765,764
MoroniComoros 6,7024,165
MosnovCzech Republic 1,271790
MarstalDenmark 1,6601,032
Melville HallDominica 7,3004,537
MichesDominican Republic 7,7294,803
MocaDominican Republic 7,8264,863
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8774,895
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8884,902
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8044,850
MilagroEcuador 10,1006,276
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8441,146
MinyaEgypt 2,3331,450
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0242,501
MassawaEritrea 3,9482,453
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7291,696
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,3531,462
MarseilleFrance 540335
MontpellierFrance 626389
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5294,679
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,21710,077
MakokouGabon 4,3892,727
MayumbaGabon 4,8212,996
MitzicGabon 4,3572,707
MkamboGabon 4,3482,702
MoandaGabon 4,6212,872
MouilaGabon 4,6502,889
MagdeburgGermany 1,363847
MunichGermany 951591
MünsterGermany 1,348838
MethoniGreece 1,099683
MilosGreece 1,333828
MitiliniGreece 1,450901
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,445898
MacentaGuinea 3,9782,472
MamouGuinea 3,9282,441
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4027,707
MiskolcHungary 1,262785
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9824,339
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3373,938
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4033,979
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2924,531
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0067,461
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9278,033
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6656,006
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0198,711
MashhadIran 4,3302,691
Malin HeadIreland 2,1271,322
M. CalamitaItaly 317197
Marina Di GinosaItaly 612380
Messina, SicilyItaly 539335
MilanItaly 615382
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 639397
Mount ArgentarioItaly 299186
ManIvory Coast 4,0052,489
MaebashiJapan 10,0746,260
MaizuruJapan 9,9536,185
MakurazakiJapan 10,0106,220
MatsueJapan 9,8236,104
MatsumotoJapan 10,0296,232
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9446,179
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5256,540
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9727,439
MishimaJapan 10,1826,327
MitoJapan 10,1506,307
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3036,403
MiyakoJapan 9,9286,169
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2076,342
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0206,226
MiyazakiJapan 10,0236,228
MombetsuJapan 9,5595,940
MoriokaJapan 9,8846,142
MuroranJapan 9,6375,989
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0776,262
MutsuJapan 9,7426,054
Ma’AnJordan 2,5971,614
MafraqJordan 2,5161,563
MombasaKenya 5,7613,580
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1624,450
MaseruLesotho 7,9164,919
MonroviaLiberia 4,2472,639
MisratahLibya 973604
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2524,507
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3634,576
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8914,903
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5964,720
MakhangaMalawi 6,8084,230
MangochiMalawi 6,5974,100
MwmosaMalawi 6,7804,213
MzimbaMalawi 6,2683,895
MzuzuMalawi 6,2403,877
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0626,253
MersingMalaysia 10,1846,328
MiriMalaysia 10,9026,775
MaleMaldives 7,4944,657
MenakaMali 2,7731,723
MoptiMali 3,1301,945
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4598,985
MazatlanMexico 10,3726,445
MeridaMexico 9,2865,771
Mexico CityMexico 10,1426,302
MonterreyMexico 9,7436,055
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2706,382
MaantyMongolia 7,3764,584
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3954,595
MatadMongolia 7,8814,897
MurenMongolia 6,7814,214
MarrakechMorocco 1,8441,146
MeknesMorocco 1,510938
MideltMorocco 1,522946
MaputoMozambique 7,6954,782
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8924,283
MandalayMyanmar 8,1665,074
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2215,109
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0315,612
MindatMyanmar 8,0284,989
MonywaMyanmar 8,0785,020
MyeikMyanmar 9,0315,612
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0475,000
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,258782
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,28211,361
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,15311,280
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,88911,738
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,71111,627
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,61611,568
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,60011,558
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,34111,397
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,55111,528
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6495,996
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6515,997
MagariaNiger 2,9961,862
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9771,850
MaradiNiger 2,9541,836
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1401,951
MakurdiNigeria 3,5822,226
MinnaNigeria 3,3852,104
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4725,886
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9511,834
MajisOman 4,6772,906
MasirahOman 5,1073,173
Muscat  Oman 4,8703,026
MultanPakistan 5,6093,485
MurreePakistan 5,5803,467
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1758,809
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0166,224
MoyobambaPeru 10,1556,311
MactanPhilippines 11,2586,996
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6946,646
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,525948
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4832,786
MagadanRussia 8,3915,214
MahackalaRussia 3,1401,951
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2922,667
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2932,668
MarkovoRussia 8,2615,133
MinusinskRussia 6,0603,766
MogocaRussia 7,6454,751
MoscowRussia 2,6981,677
MurmanskRussia 3,5122,182
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2742,035
MatamSenegal 3,5002,175
MogadishuSomalia 5,5363,440
MadridSpain 1,127701
Madrid (b)Spain 1,138707
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 469292
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,290801
MelillaSpain 1,229764
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 941585
MalakalSudan 4,0152,495
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6964,782
MontreuxSwitzerland 759472
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5025,283
Mae SariangThailand 8,5765,329
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7285,424
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2515,748
MalatyaTurkey 2,4411,517
MersinTurkey 2,1931,363
MuglaTurkey 1,6461,023
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7511,088
ManstonUk 1,425885
MeloUruguay 10,3816,451
MercedesUruguay 10,7066,653
MontevideoUruguay 10,7106,655
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0074,976
Madison, FlUsa 8,0705,015
Madison, InUsa 7,6964,782
Madison, NeUsa 8,2955,155
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7244,800
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5125,290
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5524,693
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1575,069
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Marion, InUsa 7,6384,746
Marion, NcUsa 7,6704,766
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3924,593
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8025,470
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1924,469
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5005,282
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4314,618
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5495,934
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9674,951
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6025,345
Medford, WiUsa 7,6584,759
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2005,096
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3145,166
Mena, ArUsa 8,5995,344
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4115,227
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0165,602
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1805,083
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2155,105
Midland, TxUsa 9,3905,835
Milan, MnUsa 8,0194,983
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0434,998
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4845,272
Milford, DeUsa 6,9714,332
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9384,933
Millen, GaUsa 7,8714,891
Millport, OhUsa 7,2894,529
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5104,046
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6414,748
Minden, NeUsa 8,4935,278
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8564,882
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8504,878
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8715,513
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4895,275
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9134,917
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6294,741
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0194,983
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2405,120
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2795,766
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9144,296
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3574,572
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6704,766
Moro, OrUsa 9,3685,822
Morris, MnUsa 7,9494,940
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5334,681
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3084,541
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0134,979
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3824,587
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4203,990
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0014,972
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5174,671
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6405,369
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1235,048
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5305,301
MaracayVenezuela 8,2045,098
MaturinVenezuela 7,8584,883
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5145,291
MeridaVenezuela 8,6215,357
MagoyeZambia 6,4904,033
MansaZambia 6,0083,734
MbalaZambia 5,8633,643
MfuweZambia 6,3463,943
MisamfuZambia 5,9903,722
MonguZambia 6,2923,910
MpikaZambia 6,1843,843
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4103,983
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4614,015
MumbwaZambia 6,3773,963
MwinilungaZambia 5,9443,694
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0234,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -