Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 742461
LuandaAngola 5,4363,378
LuenaAngola 5,8463,633
La PlataArgentina 10,8296,729
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3996,462
La RiojaArgentina 11,0276,852
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1316,917
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8107,960
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2206,351
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,46510,232
LavertonAustralia 16,15910,041
LearmonthAustralia 12,7647,932
LongreachAustralia 15,4019,570
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4019,570
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,11410,635
Low HeadAustralia 16,41910,203
LinzAustria 989615
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3721,474
LerwickUk 2,3711,473
La PazBolivia 10,1886,331
LavrasBrazil 8,8525,501
LencoisBrazil 7,8624,886
LinharesBrazil 8,3725,203
LondrinaBrazil 9,4495,872
LomBulgaria 1,200745
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7864,838
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1304,431
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Langara, BcCanada 8,9565,565
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0674,392
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5745,328
London, OnCanada 7,1794,461
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7183,553
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4644,638
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9225,544
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6601,653
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3897,077
LanzhouChina 7,8454,875
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2664,515
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8845,521
LimonCosta Rica 9,5295,921
LarnacaCyprus 2,1781,353
LimassolCyprus 2,1371,328
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0243,743
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4283,373
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7961,116
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7634,824
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8374,870
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8174,858
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8294,865
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9286,169
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2036,340
LuxorEgypt 2,6571,651
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7986,089
Laucala BayFiji 17,36310,789
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6671,657
Le MansFrance 1,170727
LilleFrance 1,290801
LyonFrance 753468
LambarnGabon 4,5202,809
LastourvilleGabon 4,5432,823
LibrevilleGabon 4,3902,728
LeipzigGermany 1,292803
LindenbergGermany 1,406874
LamiaGreece 1,098682
LarissaGreece 1,085674
LemnosGreece 1,308813
LimnosGreece 1,322821
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2704,517
LabeGuinea 3,8482,391
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0378,101
La CeibaHonduras 9,4375,864
La MesaHonduras 9,5445,931
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9113,673
LudhianaIndia 5,9503,697
Lampedusa IslandItaly 555345
LatinaItaly 324201
LatronicoItaly 537334
LecceItaly 717446
LodwarKenya 4,8543,016
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8045,471
LiepajaLatvia 2,0151,252
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9721,225
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,112691
LazaropoleMacedonia 942585
LabuanMalaysia 10,9366,796
LuqaMalta 617384
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3384,560
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5576,560
LashioMyanmar 8,2375,119
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,58411,549
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,78911,676
LincolnNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,75911,657
LagosNigeria 3,7622,338
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3551,463
LillehammerNorway 2,3531,462
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7803,592
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8396,114
LimaPeru 10,5966,584
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0186,846
LisbonPortugal 1,6251,010
LeninbadRussia 5,0043,110
LevsiRussia 4,4032,736
LungiSierra Leone 4,1582,584
LjubljanaSlovenia 784487
LanzaroteSpain 2,4511,523
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 1,045649
LocarnoSwitzerland 697433
LuganoSwitzerland 678421
LatakiaSyria 2,3341,450
LampangThailand 8,6995,406
LoeiThailand 8,9405,556
Lop BuriThailand 9,0355,614
LomeTogo 3,8492,392
LeemingUk 1,8051,122
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3721,474
London, EnglandUk 1,498931
London-GatwickUk 1,469913
LynehamUk 1,571976
L’VovUkraine 1,566973
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8601,156
LozovajaUkraine 2,3201,442
LubnyUkraine 2,1351,327
LuckUkraine 1,7131,065
LuganskUkraine 2,5211,567
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8004,847
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7995,468
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8955,527
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1365,056
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6104,107
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1235,669
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3855,211
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1815,705
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8334,867
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9305,549
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8564,882
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8765,516
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5405,928
Larned, KsUsa 8,7165,416
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9725,575
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8576,125
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1184,423
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3815,208
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4624,015
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1615,071
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3175,169
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3145,167
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7604,822
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8864,900
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6704,766
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1025,034
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4434,625
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0595,629
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3403,940
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3145,167
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3714,580
Libby, MtUsa 8,8175,479
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1924,469
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0695,014
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4955,279
Llano, TxUsa 9,2435,744
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7405,431
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2236,353
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2076,343
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2276,355
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4595,878
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3724,581
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8004,847
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3845,210
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7424,190
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2325,737
Luling, TxUsa 9,2475,746
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6905,400
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3804,586
LivingstoneZambia 6,6354,123
LundaziZambia 6,2933,910
LusakaZambia 6,4544,010
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4424,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -