Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2043,234
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0703,151
KhostAfghanistan 5,3233,308
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0833,159
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8948,012
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8918,632
KlagenfurtAustria 834519
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0901,920
KandiBenin 3,2712,033
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8325,488
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8994,287
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9014,289
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8535,501
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5954,719
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7964,223
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5924,718
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1824,463
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6803,529
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5424,065
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5453,446
KashiChina 5,5313,437
KunmingChina 8,4935,278
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9623,084
KhargaEgypt 2,5161,563
KosseirEgypt 2,7401,703
KajaaniFinland 2,9491,832
KuopioFinland 2,8191,752
KuusamoFinland 3,1441,954
KarlsruheGermany 1,014630
KasselGermany 1,264786
KonstanzGermany 863536
KumasiGhana 3,8622,400
KalamataGreece 1,116694
KerkiraGreece 872542
Kythira IslandGreece 1,231765
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7162,931
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8432,388
KankanGuinea 3,7832,351
KindiaGuinea 4,0012,486
KissidougouGuinea 3,9182,435
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1008,140
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5835,955
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5845,956
KeszthelyHungary 971603
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2131,996
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4854,651
KotaIndia 6,2703,896
KozhikodeIndia 7,1744,458
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7597,928
KermanIran 4,3792,721
KermanshahIran 3,3512,082
Khoram AbadIran 3,4862,167
KilkennyIreland 1,9131,189
KingstonJamaica 8,4495,250
KagoshimaJapan 10,0016,215
KanazawaJapan 9,9266,168
KaruizawaJapan 10,0516,246
KatsuuraJapan 10,2536,371
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1396,300
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4725,886
KobeJapan 10,0126,222
KochiJapan 10,0136,222
KofuJapan 10,1126,284
KumagayaJapan 10,1136,285
KumamotoJapan 9,9066,156
KumejimaJapan 10,1876,331
KureJapan 9,8976,150
KushiroJapan 9,7326,048
KutchanJapan 9,5735,949
KyotoJapan 10,0146,223
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6383,504
KitaleKenya 5,0273,124
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6672,279
KufraLibya 2,1601,343
KaunasLithuania 1,9651,221
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9461,209
KybartaiLithuania 1,9021,182
KarongaMalawi 6,0803,778
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7866,081
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9556,808
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9426,178
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9136,160
KuantanMalaysia 10,0366,236
KuchingMalaysia 10,8046,714
KayesMali 3,5032,177
KeniebaMali 3,6432,264
KidalMali 2,5221,567
KitaMali 3,5272,192
KoutiaMali 3,4062,116
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1508,793
KisinevMoldova 1,7371,079
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0224,985
KhatgalMongolia 6,7374,187
KhovdMongolia 6,2993,914
KhujirtMongolia 7,1004,412
KhutagMongolia 6,9544,321
KenitraMorocco 1,573977
KalewaMyanmar 7,9374,932
KathaMyanmar 8,0404,996
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2035,719
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1265,050
KengtungMyanmar 8,5005,282
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8684,889
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4424,624
KathmanduNepal 6,9154,297
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,78010,427
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,87011,726
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,78011,670
KarioiNew Zealand 18,80111,683
KawerauNew Zealand 18,87411,728
KopuaNew Zealand 18,87111,726
KanoNigeria 3,1021,928
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3865,833
KarasjokNorway 3,4132,121
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4781,540
KristiansandNorway 2,0321,262
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5811,604
KhasabOman 4,5392,820
KarachiPakistan 5,5363,440
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5433,445
KhanpurPakistan 5,6303,499
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3323,313
KororPalau 12,2987,642
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,313816
KlodzkoPoland 1,286799
KoszalinPoland 1,6591,031
KrakowPoland 1,377856
KalakanRussia 7,4004,599
KaliningradRussia 1,8321,139
KamenskoeRussia 8,4335,240
KandalaksaRussia 3,3342,072
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7652,340
KazanRussia 3,3662,092
KemRussia 3,2081,993
KerchRussia 2,2551,401
KhabarovskRussia 8,8125,476
KirenskRussia 6,7924,221
KirovRussia 3,4842,165
KljuciRussia 8,9735,576
KolpasevRussia 5,3953,353
KorfRussia 8,6565,379
KostromaRussia 2,9691,845
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6114,108
KotlasRussia 3,4442,140
KrasnodarRussia 2,4651,532
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0132,494
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9062,427
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0413,754
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9203,058
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3922,108
KurganRussia 4,3712,716
KurskRussia 2,4141,500
KyraRussia 7,5034,663
KigaliRwanda 5,1013,170
KoldaSenegal 3,8572,397
KabalaSierra Leone 3,9762,471
KosiceSlovakia 1,337831
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8004,847
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1645,695
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8294,865
KadugliSudan 3,7722,344
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1851,979
KassalaSudan 3,7532,332
KhartoumSudan 3,4952,172
KostiSudan 3,7272,316
KalmarSweden 1,9211,194
KaresuandoSweden 3,2612,026
KarlstadSweden 2,1851,358
KristianstadSweden 1,8201,131
KamishliSyria 2,7461,707
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9985,591
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4365,864
Khon KaenThailand 9,0975,653
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1645,695
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1445,682
KairouanTunisia 475295
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3651,470
KarsTurkey 2,8161,750
KastamonuTurkey 2,0301,262
KayseriTurkey 2,2131,375
KonyaTurkey 1,9821,231
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0902,542
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5992,858
KinlossUk 2,1881,360
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3421,455
KievUkraine 1,9961,240
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2811,418
KirovogradUkraine 2,0201,255
KlepininoUkraine 2,0871,297
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1361,327
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7061,060
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0741,289
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5284,678
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7635,445
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3445,185
Keene, NhUsa 6,5344,060
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4994,660
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0495,623
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4065,223
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8005,469
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9785,579
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7995,468
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4334,619
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6566,000
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8284,864
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0285,610
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1205,046
KabompoZambia 6,1383,814
KabweZambia 6,3513,946
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3473,944
KafirondaZambia 6,1433,817
KaomaZambia 6,2833,904
KasamaZambia 5,9973,727
KasempaZambia 6,1753,837
KawambwaZambia 5,8793,653
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6404,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -