.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,321821
In SalahAlgeria 1,561970
InnsbruckAustria 826513
IbiriteBrazil 8,6845,397
IguatuBrazil 7,1854,465
IlheusBrazil 7,9024,910
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7204,797
IndaialBrazil 9,6095,971
IpameriBrazil 8,7705,450
IraiBrazil 9,8996,151
IreceBrazil 7,7874,839
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7964,845
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3985,219
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2865,149
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4185,231
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6475,373
ItapevaBrazil 9,3405,804
ItirucuBrazil 7,8354,868
ItuacuBrazil 7,9654,949
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5545,937
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0774,398
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2013,854
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5974,721
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5443,445
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1383,814
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6416,612
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3118,893
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9838,068
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8104,853
IzobambaEcuador 9,8866,143
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2851,420
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7686,070
IoanninaGreece 948589
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7662,962
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8492,392
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4143,986
IranshahrIran 4,8613,021
IstranaItaly 669416
IidaJapan 10,0856,267
IizukaJapan 9,8356,112
IrakoJapan 10,1246,291
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1296,294
IrozakiJapan 10,2246,353
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1656,317
IshinomakiJapan 10,0066,218
IwamizawaJapan 9,5935,961
IzuharaJapan 9,7046,030
IrbidJordan 2,4731,537
IfraneMorocco 1,504935
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,14411,275
IlorinNigeria 3,5342,196
InchonNorth Korea 9,2735,762
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2442,638
IslamabadPakistan 5,5713,462
IquitosPeru 9,6846,018
IloiloPhilippines 11,1156,907
IasiRomania 1,6471,024
IcaRussia 8,9145,540
IlirnejRussia 7,9564,944
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5385,306
IrkutskRussia 6,8914,282
Ivdel’Russia 4,1292,566
IbizaSpain 725450
IspartaTurkey 1,8171,129
IstanbulTurkey 1,6401,019
IzmirTurkey 1,511939
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,534953
IzmailUkraine 1,6731,039
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6795,393
Independence, KsUsa 8,5925,339
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6254,117
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7374,808
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1745,079
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6204,735
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1265,049
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0194,983
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4544,632
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8864,279
IsokaZambia 6,0463,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -