Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6342,880
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 973605
HuamboAngola 5,8973,664
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6588,487
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,51610,263
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,50310,255
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2289,463
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2812,039
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4305,239
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8443,631
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8303,623
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0874,404
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3243,308
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3604,573
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7734,830
Hope, BcCanada 8,9965,590
HaikouChina 9,4485,871
HailarChina 7,9654,949
HamiChina 6,6944,160
HetanChina 5,9533,699
HavanaCuba 8,5645,322
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7614,823
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7254,800
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9674,951
HelwanEgypt 2,2601,404
HurguadaEgypt 2,6261,632
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,6961,675
HelsinkiFinland 2,4761,538
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5001,554
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,29910,128
HamburgGermany 1,524947
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,524947
HannoverGermany 1,394866
HelgolandGermany 1,591989
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 881548
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,453903
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8393,007
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1978,201
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0818,129
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1531,959
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9804,337
HaifaIsrael 2,3881,484
HaboroJapan 9,4845,894
HachijojimaJapan 10,4076,467
HachinoheJapan 9,8266,106
HagiJapan 9,8146,099
HakodateJapan 9,6726,010
HamadaJapan 9,8126,097
HamamatsuJapan 10,1486,306
HikoneJapan 10,0206,227
HimejiJapan 9,9696,195
HiradoJapan 9,7886,083
HirooJapan 9,7476,057
HiroshimaJapan 9,8786,138
HitaJapan 9,8786,138
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9596,188
HunLibya 1,328825
HomboriMali 2,9501,833
HomalinMyanmar 7,8784,895
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6525,376
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,57811,545
HighbankNew Zealand 18,47211,479
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,16811,290
HororataNew Zealand 18,49211,491
HyderabadPakistan 5,6243,495
HuanucoPeru 10,3656,441
HelPoland 1,7671,098
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8145,477
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5992,858
HatangaRussia 5,9163,676
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2622,648
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4153,986
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2442,016
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,113691
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5269,648
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1725,699
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0465,621
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9914,965
HalaibSudan 3,2121,996
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7132,307
HudeibaSudan 3,4062,117
HaparandaSweden 3,0201,877
HarnosandSweden 2,5821,605
HamaSyria 2,4341,512
HassakahSyria 2,7241,693
Hua HinThailand 9,1345,676
HakkariTurkey 2,9471,831
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7101,063
HersonUkraine 1,9861,234
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7201,069
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2155,726
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4834,029
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0374,373
Hart, MiUsa 7,4484,629
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6394,126
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0214,984
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5875,336
Hays, KsUsa 8,6425,370
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0396,238
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5045,284
Helena, MtUsa 8,7945,464
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9614,326
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3724,581
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7344,806
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2195,728
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3295,176
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2305,114
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2005,096
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9144,296
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5064,664
Holly, CoUsa 8,9095,536
Homer, AkUsa 8,8105,475
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7864,839
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0124,979
Horton, KsUsa 8,3685,200
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3984,597
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3384,560
Houma, LaUsa 8,7495,437
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0615,631
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5614,698
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1085,038
Huron, SdUsa 8,1985,094
HanoiVietnam 9,0255,608
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8216,103
HarareZimbabwe 6,8054,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -