Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1953,228
FarahAfghanistan 4,7172,931
FormosaArgentina 10,1676,318
ForrestAustralia 14,4518,980
FrancistownBotswana 7,0454,378
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4914,034
FloraniaBrazil 6,9904,344
FlorestaBrazil 7,3264,553
FlorianoBrazil 7,4864,652
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6245,981
FormosaBrazil 8,5295,300
FortalezaBrazil 6,9144,296
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8606,127
FrancaBrazil 8,9575,566
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6504,754
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7634,824
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9364,931
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1855,087
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5015,282
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8814,897
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6974,783
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3515,189
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9884,964
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0123,736
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0053,732
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5443,445
FayaChad 2,6021,617
FamagustaCyprus 2,1951,364
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7271,073
FarafraEgypt 2,2101,374
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6382,882
FichtelbergGermany 1,194742
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,136706
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 996619
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6042,861
FaranahGuinea 3,8912,418
FalconaraItaly 509317
Florence, TuscanyItaly 449279
Foggia, PugliaItaly 521324
FonniItaly 4428
FrontoneItaly 471293
FrosinoneItaly 357222
FukauraJapan 9,7376,051
FukueJapan 9,7996,089
FukuiJapan 9,9516,183
FukuokaJapan 9,8216,103
FukushimaJapan 10,0256,230
FukuyamaJapan 9,9206,164
FushikiJapan 9,9326,172
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2813,282
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8494,878
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1895,089
FunchalMadeira 2,5091,559
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3424,563
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,463909
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4031,494
FaroPortugal 1,570976
FerganaRussia 5,1583,205
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1582,584
FalunSweden 2,3361,452
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,483922
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1701,349
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2055,099
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4415,245
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0424,998
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9654,950
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9344,930
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2923,910
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2055,099
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9064,913
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5285,299
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5094,666
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0595,008
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9744,955
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4505,872
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4724,643
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7286,045
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3614,574
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6234,737
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8985,529
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0344,993
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8475,497
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2595,132
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6015,345
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5824,712
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9645,570
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5294,057
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7604,822
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8155,478
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2184,485
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1774,460
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0466,242
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0695,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -