Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9223,059
ChlefAlgeria 841523
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 488303
CeresArgentina 10,7146,658
ChamicalArgentina 11,0606,873
ChepesArgentina 11,1536,931
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2297,599
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5516,556
CórdobaArgentina 10,9826,824
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9856,826
CorrientesArgentina 10,3026,402
CairnsAustralia 15,0789,370
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,44110,217
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8958,013
CedunaAustralia 14,9879,313
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7499,787
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9069,262
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9859,933
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6599,109
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,54710,282
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6359,095
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7894,840
CharnocksBarbados 7,3134,545
CotonouBenin 3,8052,365
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5665,323
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8135,476
CabroboBrazil 7,3724,581
CaceresBrazil 9,3325,799
CaetiteBrazil 8,0755,018
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0224,364
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4535,874
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5855,956
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0195,604
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3164,546
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9704,953
CaparaoBrazil 8,5865,335
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9485,561
CaratingaBrazil 8,5415,308
CaravelasBrazil 8,1735,079
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1745,080
CarolinaBrazil 7,8634,886
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4845,894
CataguasesBrazil 8,7155,416
CatalaoBrazil 8,7945,464
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1105,661
CaxiasBrazil 7,3534,569
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9276,169
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8534,258
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7665,447
ChapecoBrazil 9,8526,122
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9415,556
CipoBrazil 7,5394,685
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0745,018
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5595,319
CordeiroBrazil 8,7505,438
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1745,080
CorumbaBrazil 9,5565,938
CoximBrazil 9,3085,784
CrateusBrazil 7,1814,463
CuiabaBrazil 9,1745,701
CuritibaBrazil 9,4885,896
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5145,291
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7834,215
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0965,653
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1763,216
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3933,351
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6583,516
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2344,496
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1375,678
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1175,665
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0983,168
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8335,489
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3963,974
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9033,668
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7473,571
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7453,570
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0675,634
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8823,655
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5894,094
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4664,018
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5563,452
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0064,354
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1924,469
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4393,380
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0745,017
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8804,276
Comox, BcCanada 9,1035,657
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2154,483
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2213,866
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3165,168
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7225,420
ChicoChile 12,5427,794
ChillanChile 11,9107,401
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9967,454
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1436,925
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5707,811
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7427,297
ChangchunChina 8,6875,398
ChangduChina 7,6534,756
ChangshaChina 9,0455,621
ChengduChina 8,2105,102
ChongqingChina 8,4865,273
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7815,457
CrikvenicaCroatia 711442
CamagueyCuba 8,3075,162
CasablancaCuba 8,5485,312
ChebCzech Republic 1,147713
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7641,096
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7564,820
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8744,893
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8104,853
CanarEcuador 10,0756,261
CairoEgypt 2,2491,398
CaenFrance 1,304810
ChateaurouxFrance 1,004624
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3034,538
CocobeachGabon 4,3292,690
CologneGermany 1,246774
ChiosGreece 1,426886
CorfuGreece 872542
ConakryGuinea 4,0892,541
CatacamasHonduras 9,4205,854
CholutecaHonduras 9,6345,986
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4264,615
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5924,718
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5924,718
ChahbaharIran 4,9653,085
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0791,292
ClonesIreland 2,0281,260
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0861,296
CorkIreland 1,9271,198
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9241,196
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9559
CameriItaly 628391
CampobassoItaly 454282
Cape FrascaItaly 10968
Cape MeleItaly 466289
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 474295
Catania, SicilyItaly 539335
CerviaItaly 523325
CiampinoItaly 319198
Cimone MountainItaly 481299
Cisa PassItaly 505314
CivitavecchiaItaly 294183
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 762473
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 595369
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 641398
ChibaJapan 10,2016,339
ChichibuJapan 10,1116,283
ChichijimaJapan 11,0886,890
ChoshiJapan 10,2286,356
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4101,498
ChilekaMalawi 6,7144,172
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4864,030
ChitipaMalawi 6,0293,746
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9136,160
ComitanMexico 9,8256,105
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4698,370
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7544,818
ChoirMongolia 7,4754,645
CasablancaMorocco 1,6991,056
ChindeMozambique 7,0734,395
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4725,264
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,39011,428
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,33811,396
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,54411,524
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,57111,540
CondegaNicaragua 9,5685,946
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7705,450
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5875,957
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3055,782
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4585,877
ChhorPakistan 5,7333,562
ChitralPakistan 5,3593,330
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8596,127
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8926,147
CajamarcaPeru 10,3626,439
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2436,365
ChiclayoPeru 10,4516,494
ChimbotePeru 10,5086,530
CuzcoPeru 10,2756,385
CzestochowaPoland 1,412877
CoimbraPortugal 1,539956
CalafatRomania 1,181734
CeahlauRomania 1,525948
ClujRomania 1,352840
ConstantaRomania 1,6291,013
CraiovaRomania 1,263785
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7953,601
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8783,031
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9514,319
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8894,902
Cape UelenRussia 8,2185,107
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0955,652
CaraRussia 7,3554,570
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9122,431
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5274,678
ChitaRussia 7,4224,612
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4264,615
CokurdahRussia 7,2754,521
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6684,765
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2685,138
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9415,556
CaceresSpain 1,372853
CadizSpain 1,447899
Ciudad RealSpain 1,174730
CordobaSpain 1,280795
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8274,864
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0805,642
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3125,787
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6215,357
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6145,353
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1665,696
ChumphonThailand 9,2165,727
CanakkaleTurkey 1,419882
CorumTurkey 2,1361,327
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5522,828
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8102,989
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6271,011
CernovcyUkraine 1,591989
ChernigovUkraine 2,0951,302
CarrascoUruguay 10,6966,647
ColoniaUruguay 10,7806,699
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4524,631
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1215,047
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0454,378
Camden, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Canton, NyUsa 6,6444,128
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2235,110
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2304,493
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0673,770
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Casper, WyUsa 8,7945,465
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2755,764
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1124,420
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4474,628
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9704,953
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7154,794
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7194,797
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4924,656
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6404,748
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2774,522
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8864,901
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9684,951
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5044,042
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5164,049
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5944,719
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8325,488
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8375,492
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7064,789
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8696,133
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3594,573
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7825,457
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6694,766
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6524,755
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5124,668
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2395,120
Clark, SdUsa 8,1405,059
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4595,256
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9684,951
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1025,656
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3254,552
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8424,873
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4135,849
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5064,664
College Park, MdUsa 7,1154,421
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0155,602
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2075,100
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7354,806
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7424,811
Columbus, InUsa 7,7664,826
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5245,297
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4834,650
Conception, MoUsa 8,3105,164
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5145,291
Conway, ArUsa 8,4595,257
Conway, ScUsa 7,5714,705
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7494,194
Corning, ArUsa 8,3195,170
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5554,073
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3805,829
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9845,583
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8594,262
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5105,910
Covington, LaUsa 8,5965,342
Covington, TnUsa 8,2495,126
Crete, NeUsa 8,3675,199
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6365,367
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1272,564
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1272,564
CaracasVenezuela 8,1215,047
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0024,973
CoroVenezuela 8,2965,156
ChipataZambia 6,4003,977
ChomaZambia 6,5634,078
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0964,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -