Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0753,154
BustAfghanistan 4,9423,071
BatnaAlgeria 552343
BecharAlgeria 1,428887
BejaiaAlgeria 540336
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,532952
BiskraAlgeria 670416
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,344835
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9448,043
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8798,003
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8978,014
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2317,600
ByrdAntarctica 15,0959,380
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3927,079
BarilocheArgentina 12,1567,554
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8376,734
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9239,895
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,38510,182
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1778,188
BrestBelarus 1,7261,072
BrusselsBelgium 1,278794
Belize CityBelize 9,4245,856
BeninBenin 3,8052,365
BohiconBenin 3,7222,313
BermudaBermuda 6,5404,064
BageBrazil 10,2936,396
BambuiBrazil 8,8125,476
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7725,451
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2664,515
BarcelosBrazil 8,6085,349
BarraBrazil 7,8604,884
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5484,691
BarreirasBrazil 8,0805,021
BelémBrazil 7,4694,642
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6705,387
BelterraBrazil 8,0785,020
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7614,823
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8356,112
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0635,010
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5925,339
BrevesBrazil 7,6474,752
BurgasBulgaria 1,511939
BurundiBurundi 5,2093,237
BatouriCameroon 3,9712,468
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2073,857
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9965,590
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7614,201
Banff, AbCanada 8,5775,330
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8324,245
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0353,129
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5285,299
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5874,715
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6575,379
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7534,196
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9535,563
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9004,909
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0074,976
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2753,278
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1075,659
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9883,100
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7105,412
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9314,307
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0492,516
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5402,200
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5007,768
BeijingChina 8,4355,242
BarranquillaColombia 8,7685,448
Benito SalasColombia 9,3715,823
BogotáColombia 9,1495,686
BrnoCzech Republic 1,164723
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3642,712
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6052,862
BaniDominican Republic 7,8844,899
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9544,943
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7944,843
BahariyaEgypt 2,1791,354
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2921,425
BiarritzFrance 1,012629
BordeauxFrance 1,012629
BrestFrance 1,467912
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,84910,470
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,84710,469
BitamGabon 4,2122,618
BanjulGambia 3,9062,427
BerlinGermany 1,421883
BrockenGermany 1,322821
BokeGuinea 4,0282,503
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9872,478
BudapestHungary 1,123698
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,128701
BangaloreIndia 7,2074,479
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7584,200
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4224,612
BikanerIndia 5,8883,659
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5567,181
BabolsarIran 3,7272,316
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4912,791
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4312,132
Bandar LengehIran 4,4002,734
BirjandIran 4,4412,760
BushehrIran 3,9222,437
BaghdadIraq 3,1501,957
BasraIraq 3,5802,225
BelmulletIreland 2,1661,346
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9771,229
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 611380
BergamoItaly 638397
BolognaItaly 528328
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 738458
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 529329
BrindisiItaly 704437
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7562,334
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8702,405
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1763,217
BeirutLebanon 2,3811,480
BenghaziLibya 1,288800
BirzaiLithuania 2,1161,315
BitolaMacedonia 993617
BlantyreMalawi 6,7144,172
BvumbweMalawi 6,7424,190
BintuluMalaysia 10,9066,777
BamakoMali 3,4972,173
Bko-SMali 3,5042,177
BougounMali 3,5942,234
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5701,597
BaitagMongolia 6,3823,966
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4103,983
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1904,468
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7734,830
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7814,835
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0074,354
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6294,741
BulganMongolia 7,0404,375
BhamawMyanmar 8,1035,036
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,25211,342
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,28711,364
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,67011,602
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,78711,674
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4475,870
BilmaNiger 2,3831,481
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9381,826
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8772,409
BergenNorway 2,2961,427
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2941,426
BjornoyaNorway 3,8762,409
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0531,897
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8441,767
BadinPakistan 5,7103,548
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7753,589
BalakotPakistan 5,5543,451
BarkhanPakistan 5,4813,406
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3075,783
BascoPhilippines 10,3126,408
BialystokPoland 1,7851,109
BejaPortugal 1,532952
BragancaPortugal 1,396868
BistritaRomania 1,434891
BucharestRomania 1,438893
BajkitRussia 6,0173,739
BarabinskRussia 5,1813,220
BarnaulRussia 5,5583,454
BerezovoRussia 4,4262,751
BiserRussia 3,9992,485
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2965,155
BogdarinRussia 7,2794,523
BogucanyRussia 6,2023,854
BomnakRussia 8,0124,979
BorRussia 5,6993,541
BorzjaRussia 7,7074,789
BratskRussia 6,5334,060
BelgradeSerbia 1,035643
BoSierra Leone 4,1482,577
BontheSierra Leone 4,2262,626
BratislavaSlovakia 1,090677
BerberaSomalia 4,7792,970
BusanSouth Korea 9,6135,973
BadajozSpain 1,424885
BarcelonaSpain 663412
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,147713
BabanusaSudan 3,6452,265
BaselSwitzerland 864537
BernSwitzerland 797495
BangkokThailand 9,1045,658
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0955,651
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7295,424
BizerteTunisia 298185
BalikesirTurkey 1,553965
BursaTurkey 1,6441,022
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4902,790
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0891,298
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0201,255
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0221,256
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6461,023
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,503934
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,431889
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1296,294
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2535,750
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0834,402
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6004,723
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6024,724
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3875,212
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7205,419
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6105,350
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4934,656
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5134,047
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3515,811
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9744,955
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0526,246
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7915,463
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4834,029
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0284,988
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2585,132
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4334,619
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6785,393
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8624,264
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1805,083
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9206,165
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1735,079
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4764,646
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7844,837
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0825,644
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2225,109
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7314,183
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3165,789
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2645,757
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2385,119
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8204,238
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4964,037
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5814,711
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8974,907
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1225,668
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7134,171
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4105,226
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6704,766
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9454,316
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7604,822
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5265,298
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5145,912
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2475,125
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9956,211
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3554,570
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4404,623
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0154,359
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7605,444
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5334,681
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9984,970
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5414,065
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4035,843
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8793,032
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9614,947
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3595,194
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9484,318
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9634,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -