Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Bellavista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Bellavista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Bellavista with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6191,006
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 672418
AlgiersAlgeria 667415
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 382237
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8316,731
AzulArgentina 11,0916,892
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5249,646
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8268,592
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5429,036
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4218,961
AmberleyAustralia 16,36410,169
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1341,947
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3532,083
AimoresBrazil 8,4445,247
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6464,751
AltamiraBrazil 7,9014,910
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6425,371
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9615,568
ApodiBrazil 7,0184,361
AracajuBrazil 7,4264,615
AracuaiBrazil 8,2805,146
AragarcasBrazil 8,9135,539
AraxaBrazil 8,8405,493
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2084,479
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0635,632
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0185,604
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6344,744
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1623,208
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3543,327
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2434,501
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5024,662
AbecheChad 3,0971,925
AntofagastaChile 10,8716,755
AricaChile 10,4946,521
AltaiChina 6,0743,774
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7236,042
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6495,996
AraucaColombia 8,6905,400
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8334,868
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7484,815
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9094,915
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0661,284
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3481,459
AswanEgypt 2,7961,738
AsyutEgypt 2,4301,510
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8356,112
AsmaraEritrea 3,9392,448
AssabEritrea 4,3932,730
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4872,788
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 234146
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4629,608
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0636,875
AccraGhana 3,9432,451
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,374854
AthensGreece 1,227762
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,237769
AasiaatGreenland 4,8283,000
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1092,553
AputiteqGreenland 3,9962,483
AkureyriIceland 3,3592,087
AgraIndia 6,3353,936
AhmedabadIndia 6,1233,805
AkolaIndia 6,6464,130
AllahabadIndia 6,7484,193
AmritsarIndia 5,8203,617
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6717,874
AbadanIran 3,6302,256
ArakIran 3,5872,229
AlbengaItaly 476296
AlgheroItaly 14489
AmendolaItaly 536333
AnconaItaly 517321
ArezzoItaly 431268
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0922,543
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0652,526
AbashiriJapan 9,6315,985
AburatsuJapan 10,0536,247
AikawaJapan 9,8856,143
AjiroJapan 10,1976,337
AkitaJapan 9,8296,108
AkuneJapan 9,9406,177
AomoriJapan 9,7636,067
AsahikawaJapan 9,5705,947
AsosanJapan 9,9226,166
AmmanJordan 2,5131,562
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4493,386
AinaziLatvia 2,2531,400
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2324,494
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3974,597
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6144,731
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1054,415
AtarMauritania 3,0561,899
AgalegaMauritius 7,3874,590
AcapulcoMexico 10,3886,455
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7964,223
AltaiMongolia 6,6964,161
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1384,435
AgadirMorocco 2,0431,269
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,397868
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,25611,344
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,60711,562
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,78411,672
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,69311,616
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,66911,601
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6295,983
AgadezNiger 2,5591,590
AsuncionParaguay 10,0516,246
ArequipaPeru 10,4476,492
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4516,494
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9409,905
AradRomania 1,168726
AjanRussia 8,2565,130
AldanRussia 7,5584,697
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2131,997
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0763,154
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9085,536
AnadyrRussia 8,3235,172
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3752,097
ArmavirRussia 2,6191,628
AstrakhanRussia 3,1541,960
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,10610,630
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,551964
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 999621
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 897557
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,105687
Abu HamedSudan 3,1951,986
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8542,395
AqiqSudan 3,6412,263
ArbaatSudan 3,4242,128
AromaSudan 3,7042,302
AtbaraSudan 3,3972,111
Abu KamalSyria 2,8171,750
AleppoSyria 2,4331,512
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2695,760
AtakpameTogo 3,6972,298
AdanaTurkey 2,2441,395
AfyonTurkey 1,7911,113
AnkaraTurkey 1,9701,224
AntalyaTurkey 1,8591,155
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1432,575
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1021,306
AberporthUk 1,7421,083
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7401,082
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0611,281
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0791,292
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5102,803
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4952,793
ArtigasUruguay 10,3786,449
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3155,167
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1325,054
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3125,787
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1835,706
Ada, MnUsa 7,9394,933
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4374,622
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7984,846
Akron, OhUsa 7,3254,552
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1955,714
Albany, GaUsa 8,0805,021
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6774,149
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9504,940
Albion, NeUsa 8,3585,193
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4345,862
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2125,103
Algona, IaUsa 8,0344,993
Alice, TxUsa 9,3995,841
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9094,294
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6475,374
Alma, MiUsa 7,4444,626
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2224,488
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6115,973
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1035,657
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6594,138
Amite, LaUsa 8,6535,377
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6255,360
Anderson, InUsa 7,7024,786
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8084,852
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0184,361
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4374,622
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8345,490
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3105,164
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2595,132
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7474,814
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5784,709
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3915,836
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3495,188
Athens, GaUsa 7,9004,909
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0024,972
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9134,296
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5785,952
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3755,204
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8364,870
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7605,444
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7094,790
Austin, TxUsa 9,2055,720
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4792,783
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1893,225
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3885,212
AdenYemen 4,5782,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -